MS ReadaThon OCT 7th - Nov 7th 2016 MS ReadaThon OCT 9th - Nov 9th 2015

Register now Send to a friend

Prize Winners

Congratulations to our lucky Prize Draw Winners. In addition to the certificate and reading rewards being sent out in February, the following young readers were picked out in our January Prize Draw.

We'll be in touch with all winners, but for now here's what you'll receive...

 

The following 20 x readers each receive an iPad:
  • Hannah Connolly - Fenor NS - Tramore, Waterford
  • Emily & Juliet Bell - Children's House - Stillorgan, County Dublin
  • Emily Davin-Power - Drumcondra NS - Dublin 9
  • Josh Doyle - Doonbeg NS - Clare
  • Carrie Barling - Stratford NS - Dublin 6
  • Zahra Gothe - Castleconnell NS - Limerick
  • Adam Bovaird - St Patrick's NS - Lifford, Donegal
  • Sophie Doheny - St Raphaela's Primary School - Stillorgan, County Dublin
  • Grace Connole - Scoil na bhForbacha - Galway
  • Kaitlin Downes - Dunboyne Senior School - Meath
  • Bobby Clifford - St Patrick's NS - Letterkenny, Donegal
  • Keelin Walshe - St Mary's Central NS - Donnybrook, Dublin 4
  • Caitlin Redmond - Gaelscoil Charraig Uí Leighin - Cork
  • Rua Pike - St Raphaela's Secondary School - Stillorgan, Co Dublin
  • Grace Ni Ghatoagh - Scoil Chearbhaill Uí Dhálaigh - Léim an Bhradáin, Kildare
  • Daniel O'Leary - Montessori Education Centre - George's Street, Dublin 1
  • Caitlin Pickering - Kilbarry NS - Macroom, Cork
  • Amy Plant - Loreto Junior School - Dublin 2
  • Lucy Bampton - Scoil Chualann - Bray, Wicklow
  • Jessica Lumsden - Scoil Réalt na Mara - Skerries, County Dublin

And the following 40 x readers each receive a set of Panasonic Headphones:
  • Fintan Huttermann - Drumcondra
  • Alex Lanigan - Fenor NS - Tramore, Waterford
  • Liam Manning - Inch NS - Killeagh, Cork
  • Ciara Ashman - Inch NS - Killeagh, Cork
  • Brid O'Brien - Ballygiblin NS - Mitchelstown, Cork
  • Dolly Nevin - Scoil Bhride - Mountrath, Laois
  • Harry Hughes - Scoil Eoin Naofa - Mullingar, Westmeath
  • Jayden O'Brien - Doonbeg NS - Clare
  • Liam Gaughan - Seamount College - Kinvara, Galway
  • Alexiane Parker - Athlone Community College - Westmeath
  • Fionn Daly - St Finian's NS - Lyons, Co Dublin
  • Dearbhla Levins - Scoil Naomh Bhride - Dundalk, Louth
  • Ciara McMorrow - Scoil Íde - Salthill, Galway
  • Aoibhe McInnes - Burrow NS - Sutton, Dublin 13
  • Cillian Crowley - St John's NS - Kenmare, Kerry
  • Jessica Daly - St Raphaela's Primary School - Stillorgan, Co Dublin
  • Aisling Buggy - St Raphaela's Primary School - Stillorgan, Co Dublin
  • Katelyn McNair - Myle NS - Lifford, Donegal
  • Roisin Morahan - Scoil Mhuire - Summerhill, Meath
  • Amy Sperrin - St Brigid's GNS - Glasnevin, Dublin 11
  • Ellie McElroy - Scoil Dairbhre - Dundalk, Louth
  • Jennifer Doheny Foot - Scoil Bhride - Mountrath, Laois
  • Thuy Philips - St Mary's Central NS - Donnybrook, Dublin 4
  • Libby Mullery - Banagher College - Offaly
  • Ella NiHaodh Ni Chuilain - Gaelscoil Charraig Uí Leighin - Cork
  • Ronan Crowe - Ballina NS - Clare
  • Davin Smyth - Ballina NS - Clare
  • Catherine Furey - Ballina NS - Clare
  • Laragh Byrne - Scoil an Linbh Íosa - Naas, Kildare
  • Natasha Bergin - Scoil an Linbh Íosa - Naas, Kildare
  • Toni NiShonoid - Gaelscoil Eoghan Uí Thuairisc - Ashgrove, Carlow
  • Alicia Manson - Loreto Junior School - Dublin 2
  • Sofie Clarke - Loreto Junior School - Dublin 2
  • Lily Annan - Scoil Mhuire gan Smal - Letterkenny, Donegal
  • Dillon Murphy - Our Lady of Fatima School - Carrigeen, Wexford
  • Lexi Murray Murphy - St Eithne's GNS - Raheny, Dublin 5
  • Sophie Gahan - St Fintan's NS - Sutton, Dublin 13
  • Mehdi Moulaoui - Athenry Boys NS - Galway
  • Blathnaid Ni Dhulaing - Gaelscoil Mhichíl Cíosóg - Ennis, Clare
  • Ciara Brady - Gaelscoil na Bóinne - Trim, Meath